DIGITAL ARCHIVE
Toggle Project List
Reset Filters
Toggle Timeline
search
Filter By:
Project Types
All
Commercial
Educational
Exhibition
Government
Interior Design
Library
Residential
Urban Planning
Decade
All
1930
1940
1950
1960
1970
1980
1990
2000
Firms
Bauhaus
Junkers Flugzeug- und Motorenwerke AG
Bouwkundig Weekblad en Architectura
Atelier Jacobi
Form, Zeitschrift fur gestaltende Arbeit
William Intner Co., Inc.
Hicks and Sturges
College Art Association
Modern Traders, Inc.
New York Times
Dorchester Construction Co, Inc.
Hegeman-Harris Co.
S. Cherney and Son
Pencil Points
United States Housing Authority
Marcel Breuer, Architekt, Berlin w. 35, Potsdammerstr. 121c
Vereinigte Werkstätten für Kunst im Handwerk A. G.
Thonet-Kohn-Mundus
H. Fuld and Co. A. G.
Bamberger, Leroi and Co. A. G.
Vorm. Heinr. Kleyer A. G.
Firma August Blödner
Deutsche Delta-Metall-Gesellschaft
Deutsche Werkstätten A. G.
Telefonfabrik Berliner
Eisenschmidt'sche Buchhandlung
Hermann Gerson Möbelhaus
Alex. Herman G.m.b.H.
Carl Lindström A. G.
Deutsche Linoleum-Werke A. G.
Ernst Rancke Metallwaren-Fabrik
Kunkel u. Klöpfer G.m.b.H. Glas-Handlung
Ausstattungshaus F. A. Schumann
Gebr. Stegemann
Albin Mammitzsch Polster- und Dekorations-Werkstätten
Waske und Hässelbarth
Rheinisch-Westfälische Sprengstoff-Actien-Gesellschaft
Knöbel und Sohn, Schilder-Malerei
Vereinigte Modellwerkstätten
Märkische Teppichfabriken A. G.
Wertheim G. m. b. H.
Zeiss Ikon A. G. Goerz-Werk
Aluminiumwerk-Walzwerke Singen
Verein Deutscher Seidenwebereien
Staatliche Porzellan-Manufaktur
Gesellschaft für Automatische Telefonie G. m. b. H.
Scholze und Pötzschke
Firma Eduard Liesegang
Hagenmeyer und Kirchner
Allgemeine Elektricitäts Gesellschaft
H. C. Trunk
Neue Glasindustrie G. m. b. H.
Staatliche Akademie für Kunstgewerbe
Quarzlampen Fabrik
Glas und Porzellankunst G. m. b. H.
Deutscher Celotex Vertrieb G. m. b. H.
Osram G. m. b. H.
Tazett-Werk Otto Schultz
Zwillingswerk Henckels
L. Bernhard und Co.
Sperrplattentüren G. m. b. H.
Gebr. Bock und Link G. m. b. H.
Kölner Turngerätefabrik
Aktiengesellschaft für Feinmechanik
Sembia
Erwin - Löwe - Reklame
Tezett-Werk Oto Schultz
Vitana - Reklame
Höffner und Schön
Firma Carl R. Schaefer
Firma Hans Baake
Medicinisches Warenhaus A. G.
Ernst Holzinger Möbelfabrik
F. G. Sohre A. G. Leder-Fabriken
Continental-Caoutehouc- u. Gutta-Percha-Comp.
E. Alisch und Co.
Eugen Vogelsang A. G.
Siemens und Halske, Werner-Werk
Deutsche Metallgewerbe
Handweberei Hohenhagen G. m. b. H.
Werkstätten der Stadt Halle Kunstgewerbeschule
Staatliche Keramische Fachschule
Gesamtausschuss zur Wahrung der Interessen der Deutschen Metallwirtschaft
Pianofortofabrik C. Bechstein A. G.
Spiegelglas - Verband A. G.
Bauer'sche Schriftgiesserei
Kölnische Zeitung
Architectural Record
Wolf und Lotte Schede-Foto
Kentiku Sekai
Kokusai-Kenchiku
Foto Finsler
Fotoatelier Peter Trüb
Wohnbedarf
Pilotis
Time Magazine
Architectural Review
Alfred and Emil Roth, Architects
Neue Zürcher Zeitung
Gelotte Photo Service
Architects' Journal
Interiors
Venesta Ltd.
P. E. Gane
Marcel Breuer and F.R.S. Yorke, Architects
L'Architecture d'aujourd'hui
Cement and Concrete Association
Boston Herald
Isokon Control Co. Ltd.
Cracknell
Finmar, Ltd.
Contemporary Woodwork
London Gallery Ltd.
Dell and Wainwright
Trend
Heal and Son Ltd.
Irving and Casson - A. H. Davenport Co.
Coolidge Shepley Bulfinch and Abbott
Contract Sales, Inc.
Walter Gropius and Marcel Breuer, Associated Architects
Bryn Mawr Alumnae Bulletin
Bryn Mawr College
Greenwood Custom Interiors
Saybolt, Cleland and Alexander, Inc.
Eames Co.
Thermador Electrical Mfg. Co.
Nevada-California Electric Corp.
Cambridge Screen Mfg. Co.
Knowlton Iron Works Co.
Modern Steel Equipment Co.
Victor Electric Products, Inc.
Midwest Manufacturing Co.
Charles Parker Co.
Peabody Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology
General Electric Co.
Black Mountain College
Construction Supply Co.
Henry Weis Manufacturing Co., Inc.
West Dodd Lightning Conductor Corp.
Fred Medart Manufacturing Co.
Merchant Construction Co.
Carolina Power and Light Co.
H. B. Fred Kuhls
John M. Geary Co.
Herman-Sipe and Company, Inc.
Beckley-Cardy Co.
Revere Copper and Brass Inc.
Imperial Brass Manufacturing Co.
Ingalls Iron Works Co.
Josam Manufacturing Co.
Salem Foundry and Machine Works, Inc.
Litecontrol Corp.
Architectural Forum
American Standard
House and Garden
Fortune
Custance Brothers Inc.
Brooks, Gill and Co., Inc.
Carl J. Johnson Co.
H. B. Lehman-Connor Co.
Jordan Marsh Co.
Kaufmann Department Stores, Inc.
Morton Sundour Co., Inc.
New England Reed Co.
Paine Furniture Co.
Schmieg and Kotzian, Inc.
Atlantic Brick and Tile Co.
H. A. Seeley Co.
Hope's Windows, Inc.
John F. Bertuccio
Langille Brothers
Lexington Plumbing and Heating Co.
Newcastle Products, Inc.
Ryan Manufacturing Co.
Sprayo-Flake Co.
Steelkraft Co.
Sudbury Nurseries, Inc.
Walsh-Spencer Co.
W. C. Vaughan Co.
Samuel Cabot Inc.
St. Charles Manufacturing Co.
Gropius and Breuer
Rhea Lightning Rod Co.
James A. Mitchell and Dahlen K. Ritchey, Associated Architects
A. C. Elfman and Son
G. F. S. Zimmerman Co., Inc.
Greenheart and Wallaba Timber Co., Inc.
I. Stout and Son
Jacobson and Co., Inc.
John S. Hendricks' Son
Martin Bros., Inc.
Martin Contracting Co.
Milcor Steel Co.
National Electric Products Corp.
Ridpath and Potter Co.
A. D. Cook, Inc.
Tourison Construction Co.
Hoffman Specialty Co.
Building Reporter
American Home
Kohler Co. Inc.
Bamboo and Rattan Works
Charles H. Demarest, Inc.
Cotan Corp.
E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Co.
Gilford Leather Co.
Hawaiian Society
Kent-Costikyan, Inc.
Z. Horikoshi and Co.
de Quintal, Inc.
Harry Meyers Co.
Farnsworth Television and Radio Corp.
Clemco Desk Mfg. Co.
Hugo Gnam and Son, Inc.
Liberty Music Shops, Inc.
Plastic Turning Co., Inc.
Troy Sunshade Co.
Woodard Co.
George H. Davis Studio
New Furniture Inc.
Stylclair
Hunters Landscape Construction
Harrington, King and Co.
Pillsbury and Vaughan
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co.
Newton Sash and Door Co., Inc.
Artek
United Electric Co.
H. W. Kindler Co.
United States Radiator Corp.
Blackall, Clapp, Whittemore and Clark
Stone and Webster Engineering Corp.
Dolben and Co.
Mohawk Asbestos Shingles Inc.
Pittsburgh Press
Sun-Telegraph
Federal Housing Administration
Hunting, Davis and Dunnells
Hubbard, Rickerd and Blakeley
Life
Department of Housing and Urban Development
Housing Authority of the City of Pittsburgh
National Housing Agency
Cronenweth Electric Co.
New Kensington, City of
Harry Dougherty and Son
Surface Combustion Corp.
Boston Blue Print Co., Inc.
Siesel Construction Co.
Kurt Versen Co.
Holliston Mills, Inc.
Bessemer Limestone and Cement Co.
E. L. Bruce Co.
Chase Brass and Copper Co.
Dexter Brothers Co.
General Paint Corp.
A. W. Hastings and Co., Inc.
Hayden, Harding and Buchanan
Humphrey Brick and Tile Co.
Kimberly-Clark Corp.
Master Builders Co.
Mengel Co., Inc.
Pittsburgh Reflector Co.
Pittsburgh Testing Laboratory
Plylite Products Co.
J. Slotnik Co.
A. T. Stearns Lumber Co.
Troop Water Heater Co.
United States Gypsum Co.
Universal Sewer Pipe Corp.
Vermont Marble Co.
Voorhees Rubber Mfg. Co., Inc.
Wilson Construction Co., Inc.
Yale and Towne Manufacturing Co.
Gottscho-Schleisner
CIO News
American Houses, Inc.
Boston Dispensary
Yankee magazine
L. Sonneborn Sons, Inc.
Suburban Air Conditioning Corp.
Dubin and Co., Inc.
Marcel Breuer and Associates
Nolen-Swineburne and Associates
Marcel Breuer and Associates, 635 Madison Ave. New York
Marcel Breuer, Architect, Cambridge
Almy, Bigelow and Washburn, Inc.
William H. Porter Co., Inc.
Cleverdon, Varney and Pike
Donnelly Electric and Mfg. Co.
Otis Elevator Co.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Co.
Stuyvesant Town Corp.
Art News
Cambridge, MA., City of
J. J. Powers Co.
Cambridge Electric Light Co.
Quincy Ornamental Iron Works
Marcel Breuer and Lawrence B. Anderson, Architects in Association
Emerson and Morris Co.
Cambridge Chronicle-Sun
Haskell
Marcel Breuer and Stamo Papadaki, 850 7th Ave., New York
Commission on Community Interrelations
Frank B. Curry Co.
Eastern Air Lines, Inc.
A. Ward Hendrickson and Co., Inc.
Marcel Breuer and Hugh Stubbins, Jr., Associated Architects
James H. Boyle and Son
Hackett's Sign Shop
Old Man De Silva Sign Co.
Pulsifer Kingston Co., Inc.
Rudolf Wendel, Inc.
John Wanamaker
Georgian Bronze Co.
R. H. Macy and Co.
Theodore Schwamb Co.
Westinghouse Electric and Manufacturing Co.
Domestic Laundry Equipment Co.
Monburt Co.
Crane Co.
W. and J. Sloane
Kroder Reubel Co. Inc.
Kaufman Carpet Co.
Hart's Nurseries
Herman Miller Furniture Co.
Knoll Associates Inc.
Kincaid and Kincaid
Queens Borough Gas and Electric Co.
R. H. White Co.
Libbey-Owens-Ford Glass Co.
Empire State Architect
Allied Chemical and Dye Corp.
Marcel Breuer, Architect, 113 E. 37th St.
Museum of Modern Art
Upholstering
Progressive Architecture
Johns-Manville
A. M. Byers Co.
Long Beach Hospital, Inc.
Spence, Hotchkiss, Parker and Duryee
Raymond Concrete Pile Co.
Sarcotherm Controls, Inc.
W. L. Oestreicher Co., Inc.
Smith College
New York Journal-American
Holiday
Marcel Breuer, Architect, 438 E. 88th St.
Stonhard Co.
Briggs Manufacturing Co.
Teramo Bros.
Zito Bros.
Greater New York Roofing Co.
American Institute of Architects, New York Chapter
Waldvogel Bros.
Long Island Water Co.
Mademoiselle
Samuel Barrel
Owens-Illinois
New York Plumbing Supply Co.
Freeport Iron Works
Celotex Corp.
New England Radiant Heating Co.
Nuestra Arquitectura
Horn Brothers, Inc.
Katzenbach and Warren, Inc.
Kane Manufacturing Corp.
Burlington Venetian Blind Co.
A. W. and W. M. Watson Co.
Ostrander and Eshleman Inc.
Science Illustrated
Domus
Whitehead Metal Products Co.
Barrett-Nonpareil, Inc.
Darien Lumber Co.
Bliss and Bouton
Connecticut Light and Power Co.
W. R. Johnson Co., Inc.
Hoyt Nurseries
Lavallee and Ide, Inc.
Geo. E. Mallinson Importing Co. Inc.
J. H. Thorp and Co.
Lord and Taylor
Midget Louver Co.
Orkil Inc.
S. R. Purdy, Inc.
Perma Board Corp.
Weed and Duryea Co.
Schwarz Bros.
Silliman Hardware Co.
William L. Marshall, Ltd.
Breneman
Senix Aerial
Harper's Magazine
Schuster and Geiger
Edward A. Roffman Associates
Furniture Mercantile Service
New Canaan Electric Co.
Cressy, Bartram, Melvin and Sherwood
United States Plywood Corp.
Dykes Lumber Co.
Crosley
Hotpoint
Instituto de Ciencias de la Construcción Eduardo Torroja
Bauen und Wohnen
New Canaan Advertiser
Pease Co.
Paul Borglum Inc.
Joseph Renkel, Inc.
Marsh Wall Products, Inc.
Arundell Clarke Ltd.
New Design Inc.
M. Gottfried, Inc.
Terminix Insulation Co., Inc.
Connecticut Plate Glass Co.
Cuzzi Bros. and Singer, Inc.
Cunningham and Behringer
Domizio and Everts
Walter J. Conlin Supply Co., Inc.
Nustone Products Co.
Intercounty Builders Supply Co., Inc.
Garbarini, Inc.
Marcello Mezzullo, Inc.
Vulcan Radiator Co.
Minneapolis-Honeywell Regulator Co.
Quinn's Wallpaper and Paint Store
Booth Roofing
A. J. Maxymillian, Inc.
Molteda Electric Co.
S. B. Dibble Lumber Co.
Taconic Lumber Co.
Finsven, Inc.
Holland Shade Co.
Thortel Fireproof Fabrics, Inc.
Informes de la Construcción
H. E. Fletcher Co., Inc.
Jewel Metal Cabinets, Inc.
Jones Construction Co.
Root, Ballantine, Harlan, Bushby and Palmer
Hopkins Company, Inc.
General Lighting Co., Inc.
Gotham Lighting Corp.
Whitman and Howard
Richardson and Dutt
Wm. H. Jackson Co.
Consumers' Research, Inc.
Lafayette Radio
Dwyer Products Corp.
Parsons Co.
Murphy Door Bed Co.
Sigman and Farkas
Griffith-Custer Steel Co.
Carstensen, Inc.
John Hall Heating - Plumbing - Supplies
Thomas-Kinzey Lumber Co.
C. H. Pearson and Son Hardwood Co., Inc.
E. H. and A. C. Friedrichs Co.
P. Larsen Co., Inc.
Flood City Brass and Electric Co.
Standard Floor Co.
Chas. Schenkemeyer and Sons, Inc.
Penn Kress Flagstone Co.
Walter W. H. Betts Painting and Decorating
C. S. McCall and Co., Inc.
Chamberlain Co. of America, Inc.
Counts - Hart Plumbing and Heating Co.
Independent Nail and Packing Co.
Ketcham Pump Co., Inc.
Nickerson Lumber Co.
Carter and Carter Electric Service
Buda Co.
Briggs and Stratton Corp.
Fairbanks-Morse
Campbell and Ives Co., Inc.
Philco Corp.
Lehigh Furniture Corp.
Indoor Rays Co.
E. W. Howell Co.
Murphy-Brinkworth Construction Corp.
Robert Chuckrow Construction Co. Inc.
Wadley and Smythe
Speakman Co.
Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corp.
Robinson Clay Product Co.
Barber Coleman Co.
United States Rubber Co.
Continental Radiant Glass Heating Corp.
Flintkote Co.
H. H. Turchin Co.
Shatz Painting Co. Inc.
Paulsen-Webber Cordage Corp.
Grossman Steel Stair Corp.
Bigelow Sanford
DESIGN
Angelo Testa and Co.
Arthur E. Lane Mill Service
Bradford Veneer and Panel Co., Inc.
J. C. Turner Co.
Lord Electric Co. Inc.
Martin-Senour Co.
Institute of Contemporary Art
Precision Metal Model Corp.
Russel Wright Industrial Design
Tidewater Lumber and Supply Co.
Smith and Kanzler Co.
Columbia Records Inc.
County Homes, Inc.
Retailing Daily
Nessen Studio, Inc.
Heifetz Manufacturing Co.
Richards Morgenthau, Inc.
Canterbury Crafts, Inc.
Sylvania Lighting Center
ILG Industries
Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co., Inc.
William L. Barrell Co.
Cypress Association
Empire Millwork Corp.
Wasco Flashing Co.
American Brass Co.
Rollo, Johnson and Siedler Inc.
Nicholson and Galloway
J. P. Duffy Co.
Arnesto Paint Co. Inc.
Hardware Specialty Co.
Cortijos y Rascacielos
Architect and Building News
Interior Design
Creative Playthings
New Yorker
New York Herald Tribune
Christian Science Monitor
Kliegl Bros.
Golden Construction Co.
Wm. Stothoff Co., Inc.
Bailey Millwork
Elmer T. Hebert, Inc.
Hercules Flooring Co.
Lewis C. Bowers and Sons, Inc.
Matthews Construction Co.
Peifer Electric Co.
T. M. Stewart, Inc.
William Gold, Inc.
Williams Glass Co.
Tibo Corp.
Fair-Chester Builders, Inc.
Columbus Railing Co.
Laverne Originals
William F. Lockhardt Construction
Tinker Shop
Carpenter and Duffy
Thomas B. Bourne Associates, Inc.
Civil Aeronautics Administration
Raymond Olmsted Construction Co.
Treher and Jung
Baitinger Electric Co., Inc.
Hall and Co., Inc.
Yorkmont Slate Co. Inc.
Colwill Construction Co., Inc.
Harry A. Hudgins Co.
Piracci Construction Co., Inc.
Wm. E. Wood Co.
M. Landsberg Stationery Co.
Felmore Associates
Gomprecht and Benesch
Joseph Reinhart Sons
Dan Kiley and Partners
Marks Printing House
Harry Carvel Co., Inc.
George A. Bourne Co.
Samuel Aceto and Co.
Blue Rock Quarry
Chas. S. Chase Co.
Diamond Match Co.
Emery Waterhouse Co.
N. T. Fox Co., Inc.
King and Dexter Co.
Maine Explosives Co.
Maine Lumber Co., Inc.
North Yarmouth Brick Co.
Winslow and Co., Inc.
Doria and Donatelli
Tylac Co.
Woodle Construction and Supply Co., Inc.
Inter-County Heating and Plumbing Corp.
Ward Carpenter Engineers, Inc.
Century Lighting, Inc.
Atlas Tile and Marble Works
William H. Weintraub and Co., Inc.
Arc Electrical Construction Co., Inc.
Wall Trends, Inc.
Morell Plastering Co., Inc.
Barker Bros. Painting Corp.
Borden Metal Products Co.
Novelty Scenic Studios, Inc.
Scherbak Specialties Co.
Filtered Water Service Corp.
McCann Built Kitchens
John J. Matheson and Co., Inc.
Custom Flooring, Inc.
Granite Woodworking Co.
Abbot, Lester and Co., Inc.
American Interphone Co.
National Business Equipment Co.
Central Queens Electric Supply Corp.
Emery Roth and Sons
Radio Corp. of America
Kaiser Construction Co.
Anchor Carpet and Linoleum Co., Inc.
John Cullo Marble Co., Inc.
Functional Furniture Manufacturers
Itkin Bros., Inc.
Anton Maix Fabrics, Inc.
Crown Decorating Corp.
Craftsmen's Products Co.
D and R Furniture Industries
Templar Oil Products Co.
Broadbrook Furniture Co.
Printers' Ink
House and Home
Farkas, Barron and Partners
Terminal Radio Corp.
David G. Kennedy, Inc.
Milford Lumber Co.
Beard Concrete Co.
A. W. Burritt Co.
Milford Concrete Products
Beard Sand and Gravel Co.
Cinque Construction Co.
Howard Co.
K. Brodner and Sons, Inc.
S. Clark and Co.
Rustic Granite
Elm City Door Co.
American Tire and Steel Co.
Barone Bros.
Ross Plumbing and Heating
Mills Cut Stone Co., Inc.
Smith-Hayes Co.
Kroogman Bros.
Ritchie Construction Co., Inc.
Patterson Construction Co.
Rivolta Construction Co., Inc.
Home Phone
General Portland Cement Co.
Mastil Tile Corp. of America
Ledlin Lighting, Inc.
Inter-Communication System of America
Executone, Inc.
G. M. Ketcham Mfg. Corp.
ALCOA
Swivelier Co., Inc.
Lightolier
Moldcast Manufacturing Co.
Townsman County Press, Inc.
Register and Grille Mfg. Co. Inc.
A. B. Wolle and Co., Inc.
Elmsford Sheet Metal Works
Jiffy Join Inc.
P. M. Hughes and Sons, Inc.
Alexander Building Corp.
Brown and Dubray
B. S. Martins Corp.
Entwisle Corp.
Fetzer-Atwater Corp.
Kennerly Construction Co.
N. Dain's Sons Co.
O'Brien and Kinkel, Inc.
R. Corsi
Senk Construction Co.
Westchester Construction Co.
Westchester Heating Engineering
Westchester Roofing and Waterproofing Supply Co., Inc.
Taco Heaters Inc.
Poughkeepsie New Yorker
Bourget
Colonial Millwork Co.
Hamilton Factors Corp.
Hoe Corp.
Everett S. Glines and Co.
Infra Insulation, Inc.
Vulcan Rail and Construction Co.
Marcel Breuer and O'Connor and Kilham, Architects
Crissey and Fowler Lumber Co.
Argon Electronics, Inc.
Broughton Electric
Freeborn and Co., Inc.
Denver Post
Ken Smith, Inc.
George J. Switzer Co.
Ficks Reed Co.
Vakassian and Sons
Homart Decorators
Edgcomb Steel of New England, Inc.
Pryne and Co., Inc.
Shelton Roofing Co.
Larchmont Construction Co., Inc.
Vassar College
Institutions Magazine
Edco Refrigerator Sales and Service
Walter A. Stanley Construction Co., Inc.
Consolidated Constructors, Inc.
Turl Iron and Car Co., Inc.
Saul Shaw and Co.
Indiana Limestone Co., Inc.
William L. Crow Construction Co.
G. D. Campbell Building Co. Inc.
W. W. Kingston and Co., Inc.
L. H. Swenson Co., Inc.
Lewis Equipment Co.
Frank and Du Bois, Inc.
Vassar Alumnae Magazine
Patterson-Kelley Co., Inc.
Flush-Metal Partition Corp.
Mosaic Tile Co.
Hobart Manufacturing Co.
Shaker, Travis and Quinn, Inc.
C. B. Strain and Son, Inc.
Henry A. Olson, Inc.
Modern Venetian Blinds, Inc.
Vagn Larsen Interiors
Nathan Straus-Duparquet Inc.
Yawman and Erbe
Kalmus-Golden, Inc.
Pascoe Inc.
Benisch Bros.
John R. Cassell Co.
Poughkeepsie Iron and Metal Co.
Flair Magazine
Chickering Building Construction
Edgewood Furniture Company, Inc.
Grant Pulley and Hardware Corp.
Austin Co.
Abraham and Straus, Inc.
Frank J. Gilloon Agency
Concrete Plank Co., Inc.
Dextone Co.
Pictorial Services Inc.
Marcel Breuer and Associates, 201 E. 57th St.
Bob Loud General Trucking
Builders Millwork Co., Inc.
Howard B. Toms Tree Surgery
Julius Roehrs Co.
New Canaan Fuel and Lumber Co.
Pound Ridge Nurseries
Ralph L. Vick Co.
Radio Shop
Reagan and Ottaviano
Stamford Iron Supply Co., Inc.
Stamford Local Material Co.
Standard Laminating Works, Inc.
Structural Slate Co.
Tudisco and Diehl
Wm. P. Youngs and Bros., Inc.
Bazar Français
Downes-Smith
H. M. Tower Corp.
I. Hauser's, Son
Lord and Adams
Omega, Inc.
Iroqouis China Co.
Mall Tool Co.
Grosse Pointe Board of Education
Art Metal Construction Co.
Grosse Pointe Public Library
Albert A. Albrecht Co.
Trowell Construction Co.
William A. Adam Co.
Boomer Co.
L. L. McConachie Co.
Kaszeta and Sons
Rural Agricultural School District No. 1, Board of Education
Michigan Drilling Co.
Detroit Public Library
Illuminating Engineering Co.
Joseph T. Ryerson and Son, Inc.
B. C. McKinley Co.
Western Waterproofing Co.
Beckwith-Evans Co.
Cooper Supply Co.
Lehigh Materials Co.
J. Geo. Fischer and Sons Inc.
Huron Portland Cement Co.
Londino Stone Co.
Fairfacts Company, Inc.
James A. Moynes and Co.
Moynahan Bronze Co., Inc.
French Electric Co.
Remington Rand, Inc.
Barnes Wire Fence Co.
AAA Engraving Co.
Adelman's
A. L. Oppenheimer Co.
American Aggregate Co., Inc.
Armstrong Cork Co.
Artistic Venetian Blind Corp.
Bennett-Ireland Inc.
Brower Furniture Co.
Cold Spring Granite Co.
Comb and Groves
Detroit Edison Co.
Detroit Ice Machine Co.
Eastern Cabinet Works
Fairbanks Co.
Grayline Engineering Co.
Ideas, Inc.
Jens Risom Design Inc.
John E. Sjöström Co.
Lemac Aggregates Corp.
Loumac Supply Corp.
Lowe Donald and Co., Inc.
March Monument Co.
Melco Fabrics Co.
Michigan Chandelier Co.
MP Concert Installations
Nelson-Harkins Industries
Ray T. Lyons Co.
Rem-Lite Inc.
Snead and Co.
S. R. Abrams
Thomas Mimeo Co.
United States Bronze Sign Co., Inc.
Waylite Co.
F. Schumacher and Co.
Fred Leighton, Inc.
Samuel M. Kootz Gallery
Exit Lock Co.
Iron Fireman Manufacturing Co.
Riss - Photo
Frank C. Teal Co.
Litecraft Manufacturing Corp.
Perfeclite Co.
Miller Co.
Pass and Seymour, Inc.
Steber Manufacturing Co.
Holophane Co., Inc.
Belmar Lighting Co.
Detroit Free Press
Grosse Pointe News
DaCosta's Electrical Service
Associated Newspapers Ltd.
Bronx Window Shade and Awning Co., Inc.
Simon Manges and Son
Athey Shade Co.
Sarah Lawrence College
Campus
Alumnae Association of Sarah Lawrence College
Andrew Johnson Corp.
Cress Construction Co.
Kelter Construction Co., Inc.
Vita Automatic Windows, Inc.
De Coene Frères
Breuer-Nervi-Zehrfuss Architectes
Bard Construction Co., Inc.
L. F. Dommerich and Co.
Luccarelli Construction Co.
Torin Corp.
Commercial Leaseholds Ltd.
Bonniers
Astro-Silenta
Stiebel Eltron
Mauser-Werke G.m.b.H.
Bertram Schrot - Polstermöbelfabrik
Hausfreund
Käuffer and Co.
H. Riedle G.m.b.H.
Reinhard Steib
Litchfield School District
St John's Abbey and University
Traynor and Hermanson
Wiesenfeld, Hayward and Leon
Gausman and Moore, Inc.
Fred S. Dubin Associates
Holtkamp Organ Co.
Cold Spring Electric Co.
Northwestern Sash and Door Co.
Thiokol Chemical Co.
Weidner Plumbing and Heating
Molin Concrete Products Co.
Educational Facilities Laboratories
St. John's Abbey
Farkas and Barron
Wahl Construction Co.
InterDesign Inc.
Anton Yager Plumbing and Heating
Metal Roofing and Cornice Co.
Cannon Architects and Engineers
Grever and Ward, Inc.
Nessen Lamps
Chicago Hardware Foundry Co.
Goulet's Inc.
Flynn Furniture Co.
Clark Linen and Equipment Co.
Davis Decorators
Marie's Studio
Herberger Hart Co.
Electric Motor Service
Twin City Tile and Marble Co.
Maurice Mandel Construction Co.
Electrical Manufacturing
Swanson and Youngdale, Inc.
Twin Cities Testing Laboratory, Inc.
Housing and Home Finance Agency
Fourmen Upholstery
Herman Miller Fabrics
Perfectlite Lighting Co.
Minnesota State Department of Health
Granite City Electric Co.
Prescolite Co.
Tuttle and Bailey
Randolph Laboratories
Zenith Concrete Products Co.
Lee Hoff Elevator Co.
Gardner Hardware Co.
Triangle Steel Products Co.
E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Co.
A. C. Horn Co.
Corning Glass
Russo Photographic Service
General Register Co.
Tomkins Brothers
Order of St. Benedict, Inc.
All State Steel Erection Co.
Kerntile Co.
J. A. Price Agency
Wirt Wilson and Co.
Adjustable Joist Co.
Villaume Box and Lumber Co.
McGough Construction Co.
Johnston Sahlman Co.
Morley and Geraughty
British Chair Co., Inc.
Paragon Paint and Varnish Corp.
Gorn Brothers, Inc.
General Engineering Associates
Merriman Bros., Inc.
Brown and Matthews Inc.
Northwest Orient Airlines
Far Eastern Fabrics, Inc.
Scalamandré Silks
Durkan Carpet Corp.
Les Lisses de France
D/R International, Inc.
Comptoir Artisanal Marocain
Cumberland Furniture Corp.
Hermann Loewenstein, Inc.
Howard Miller Clock Co.
Jack Lenor Larsen, Inc.
J. C. Penney Co., Inc.
Baker Furniture, Inc.
Manor House
Thru-Vu Vertical Blind Corp.
Wood Craftsman
Infinity, Inc.
MBA (Marcel Breuer Associates)
Michael Irving, Architect
Thomas C. Babbitt, Architect
Litchfield Plumbing and Heating
Revista Informes de la Construcción
Katholiek Bouwblad
Integral
Het Parool
Crouse-Hinds Co.
Demuth Co.
Town Journal
New York, New Haven and Hartford Railroad
Harvard University, Graduate School of Design
Craig Ellwood Associates
Ralph E. Phillips
Slocum and Fuller
Engelhardt, Engelhardt, Leggett and Cornell
UNESCO
Times of London
Architecture d'Aujourd'Hui
Photo UNESCO
Photo Jean Biaugeaud
Agence Rapho
Hoffmann Photograph SWB
Dodd, Mead and Co.
Congrès internationaux d'architecture moderne
Topper and Griggs, Inc.
Waterbury Iron Works, Inc.
Bethlehem Fabricators
National Heater Co.
George L. O'Brien, Inc.
Torrington Building Co.
Paddock Swimming Pool Co.
Joseph Merrit and Co., Inc.
V. Foscato, Inc.
Altamira
Bantam Electric Co.
Brown Lightning Protection
C. H. Dresser and Son, Inc.
Consolidated Kitchen Products Corp.
Cooperative Artisanale des Tisserands D'Ouezzane
D. D. and Leslie Tillett, Inc.
De Ploeg
Georg Jensen Inc.
Hall-Mack Co.
Ichabod T. Williams and Sons
J. H. Monteath Co.
Jofa, Inc.
John Boyle and Co.
McCall Refrigerator Co.
Microwave Services, Inc.
Monsanto Chemical Co.
Newcourt Products Corp.
Overhead Door Co., Inc.
Paddock Pool Equipment Co.
Patterson Fabrics, Inc.
Richard E. Thibaut, Inc.
Shalen and Konover, Inc.
Stroheim and Romann
Thaibok Fabrics Ltd.
Unique Window Balance Corp.
William Iselin and Co., Inc.
Wolfin Associates, Inc.
Konwiser, Inc.
White Flower Farm
Bell and Gossett Co.
Century Electric Co.
Lawler Automatic Controls, Inc.
Preferred Utilities Manufacturing Corp.
Bryan Steam Corp.
Henry Hope and Sons, Ltd.
Ingenieurbüro Max Corrodi
V. L. Falotico and Assoc.
Frank E. Towle and Son
Thompson, Holmes and Converse
Acme Bulleton Board and Directory Board Co.
Inland Steel Products Co.
Modular Building Systems
Seybolt and George, Inc.
Dietrich Brothers, Inc.
John J. Bruns, Inc.
N. H. Yates and Co., Inc.
Knipp and Co., Inc.
Joseph H. Argabright and Son
Harry T. Campbell Sons' Corp.
Marvin H. Segner, Consulting Engineer
American-Mohawk Co.
Jenn-Air Products Co., Inc.
F. A. Taylor Co.
Zurn Industries, Inc.
Chicago Spring Hinges
Custom Music Systems, Inc.
Steelbilt, Inc.
George Tanier Lighting Inc.
Jaros, Baum and Bolles
American Laundry Machinery Co.
Lee Mohr Photo
Meisner and Co.
Bison Engineering Service
Willet Stained Glass Studios
Richard Cassar Photography
McKim, Mead and White
Sweeney and Gray Co. Inc
Chas. H. Sells Inc.
Brown's Letters, Inc.
Dodge Reports
Caristo Construction Corp.
Charles H. Sells, Inc
Gussow and Skidmore
S. E. Minor and Co., Inc.
S. Blickman, Inc.
Ingenieria Nacional C. A.
Lockwood, Kessler and Bartlett, Inc.
Berard et Fils Photographie Industrielle
Tunzini
Marcel Breuer Architecte
Munson Co.
Harold J. Hamilton Associates
Zion and Breen
Cabinet C. Bancon
Cabinet Trouvin
Coordination Technique du Batiment
Bureau d'Etudes et de Realisations Urbaines
Atelier d'Architecture a Courchevel
Cabinet Guerrier
San Francisco Chronicle
Le Monde
Chicago Tribune
Richard J. Reilly, Jr., Inc.
Robert L. Cahn Associates
MBA Architectes Urbanistes
Edwin Jackson, Inc.
Passport
Business Week
W. F. Miller and Co.
Westcott and Mapes, Inc.
James P. Purcell Associates
Galson and Galson
Garber, Tweddell, Wheeler
Fairview Associates
A. Friederich and Sons Co.
Edison Price, Inc.
Rud. Frank Architecturbüro
American Cyanamid Co.
Norton and Hume
Fenster Fabrik Neuffer
Brite Electric Sales Corp.
Artcraft Lighting Co., Inc.
Charles G. Smith, Inc.
Electric Agencies
Western Wood Products Association
McPhilben Mfg. Co., Inc.
Holt Electrical Distributors Corp.
Fishler Floors Corp.
Arco Lighting
Chesco Co.
Orno Metal Works
April Showers Co.
Homestead Aluminum Window Corp.
KoolShade Corp.
Smithcraft Corp.
Stonco Electric Products Co.
Glas und Spiegel AG
Eschmann AG
Foto-Ottica Pancaldi Ascona
Fensterfabrik Neuffer
Carlo Giugni and Fratelli
Mosler Internacional, S. A.
Mosler Safe Company
Pratt and Lambert Inc.
Werner Jenson and Korst
R. L. Stinard and Associates
Werner Jensen and Korst
Ford and Earl Design Associates
Goodfriend Ostergaard Associates
Sear, Brown and Associates
Samuel Glaser Assoc.
Holland-Beseke and Kurtz, Inc.
Steinhagen and Steinhagen
Zoldos and Meagher
Brielmaier, Sherer and Sherer
Joseph R. Loring and Associates
Riley Engineering and Drilling Co.
Laboratoires Sarget
Le Figaro
Edward D. Stone Jr. and Associates
H. J. Ross Associates
Torrington Manufacturing Co.
John L. Altieri Consulting Engineers
E. C. Bather & Associates
Skidmore, Owings and Merrill
Bayonne, La Ville de
Photo Nazeyrollas
Thompson and Lichtner Co., Inc.
Greenleaf Associates, Inc.
Severud, Perrone, Fisher, Sturm, Conlin, Bandel
Sasaki, Dawson Demay Associates, Inc.
Severud Perrone Sturm Conlin Bandel
E. and F. Construction Co.
Cunningham-Werdnigg
W. S. Tyler, Inc.
Mears and Stainbank, The Whitechapel Bell Foundry
I. T. Verdin Co.
Alonzo B. Reed, Inc.
Perini Corp.
Burgess and Blacher Co.
Joseph R. Loring and Associates, Inc.
Kenzo Tange and Urtec
Clarke and Rapuano Inc.
Andrews and Clark Inc.
Lawrence Halprin and Associates
Severud - Elstad - Krueger Associates
HWH Associates Inc.
Robert H. Krause Sr. and Assoc.
U. S. Plywood - Champion Papers, Inc.
New York State Division of Housing
Behnke, Ness and Litten
Wm. A. Behnke and Associates
Bethelem Steel Corp.
Basler and Hofmann
Dillon Aerial Photography, Inc.
Duryea and Wilhelmi
Harrison-State Development Corp.
Compagnie IBM France
Zarges
Armstrong Rubber Co.
Test Borings, Inc.
Segner and Dalton
Cahn Engineers, Inc.
Pavarini Construction Co., Inc.
Allied Glass Corp.
Sea Crest Construction Corp.
Edward Stein, Inc.
G.L.B. Construction Corp.
Weitz-Menn Contracting Co., Inc.
Lanzilotta and Teramo
Barnes Building Co., Inc.
Azzarone Contracting Corp.
De Seta Electric
Andrew Geller Shoes, Inc.
Site Engineers
Klonsky Landscape Associates, Inc.
White Woodwork Corp.
Domestic Marble and Stone Corp.
Barrier Atlantic Corp.
Viking Sauna Co.
Certified Testing Laboratories, Inc.
California Stucco Products Co.
Sidney B. Wechter Co.
F. A. Russo, Inc.
Showroom III
Vivian Burns Imports, Inc.
Atelier International, Ltd.
Electric Lighting Agencies
George Kovacs Designs
Lighting Associates, Inc.
World Wide Design House, Ltd.
Lawrence Carpet Co.
Rugcrofters, Inc.
Brunschwig and Fils, Inc.
Gavina SPA
Charette Corp.
Carpet Showrooms, Inc.
Art Electric Co., Inc.
New York Roofing Co.
Construction Specifications
Ozite Corp.
Stendig, Inc.
Legion Stainless Sink Corp.
Bridgeport Brass Co.
Glidden Co.
Freeport Sash and Door Co.
Peter Peterson, Inc.
Isabel Scott
Cosentini Associates
Voorhees, Walker, Smith and Smith
Harvard University
Harvard Club
Power Engineering Co., Inc.
Duralab Equipment Corp.
William S. Crocker, Inc.
Board of Education, New York City
Peter G. Rolland and Associates
Consultants Collaborative
Wigland Corp.
Imperiale Studios
Turner Construction Co.
Howard Photographics
NWH Associates Inc.
Office of James Ruderman
Harry R. Feldman, Inc.
Drexhage Sterhenberg Bodin Venstra
Reistertown Lumber Co.
Property Construction Co.
Brocker Steel Co., Inc.
R. Keith Winters, Inc.
Marcel Breuer Associates 15 E 26th St. NYC 10010
August Nelson, Inc.
Zoldos, Mahoney and Salerno
Paolo E. Squassi Engineers
Egli and Gompf, Inc.
Richard H. Bartlett and Assoc.
Gulf Reston, Inc.
Wigton-Abbott Corp.
Walter R. Sauer and Sons, Inc.
Heller Electric Co. Inc.
Hubert Wilke, Inc.
United States Department of the Interior
Springfield Associates
Sverdrup and Parcel and Associates, Inc.
Radotinsky Meyn Deardorff
Everitt and Keleti
Voskamp and Slezak
Howard, Needles, Tammen and Bergendoff
Wright, Andrade and Gane
Sverdrup and Parcel
David Volkert and Associates
Walter Brune and Partner
Anne Krueger and Partner
Richard H. Gorr and Associates
Weidlinger Associates
Mario DiGregorio,Inc.
E. L. Wagner Co., Inc.
Paulson Builder,Inc.
Farina Brothers,Inc.
Mannion Brothers
Nord Contracting Corp.
Designed Wood Flooring Center,Inc.
Aquatech Corp.
J. V. Galluzzo, Inc.
Wasco Products, Inc.
Win Reese - West Side Inc.
Sirota Bernstein and Steyer
Herbert Harper Construction Co.
Barile and Salamon
Bohem Manufacturing Co.
John Dymes Roofing Co.
C. G. Electric Co.
Woodlands Supply Corp.
O'Keeffe's Inc.
Elon, Inc.
Dynamics Corporation of America
American Olean Tile Co.
Jansen and Rogan
McKee Berger Mansueto,Inc.
Horizons, Inc.
Marcel Breuer and Herbert Beckhard, Architects
Photo-Lomprez
Central Engineering Services
Clarksburg Area Development Authority
Dalton and Dunne
Mellon-Stuart Co.
Honor Bros.
Mulfab Co.
Brewer and Co.
State University Construction Fund
Ettore-Winter Photographers
J. Miglore Construction Co.,Inc.
Laboratory Consultants Built Environment Co-Ordinators LTD
Built Environment Co-ordinators LTD, Toronto, Ca
Davis and Floyd Engineers, Inc.
Alster and Associates, Inc.
Heaner Engineering Co., Inc.
Chermayeff and Geismar Associates, Inc.
Ace Concrete Co,
Artistic Iron Works Inc.
United States Elevator Corp.
Union Sash and Door Co.
Architectural Woodwork Institute
Ranger Farrell and Associates
American Seating Co.
Aerial Mapping Co.
Sanymetal Products Co., Inc.
Northwest Steel Rolling Mills, Inc.
Strand Century, Inc.
St. Charles Casework
United Power
R. Redding Construction Co., Inc.
Bilco Co.
Baartol Co., Inc.
J. G. Furniture Co. Inc.
Empire Glass Co.
Kawneer Architectural Products
P. W. Rygate and West
Frishman Spyer Associates
James T. Mackey, Inc.
Harry Gitlin Lighting
Oscar C. Rixson Co.
Hallen Steel Corp.
H. and L. Construction Inc.
Alliance Woodworking Co., Inc.
BPC Industries
Penguin Air Conditioning Corp.
Sackett Brothers Construction Co.
Sanchez Interior Carpentry Corp.
Pilot Woodworking Co., Inc.
Jaff Brothers Woodworks, Inc.
Kotler Construction Co., Inc.
Ambassador Construction Co., Inc.
Sweet Construction Corp.
H. L. Lazar, Inc.
Nico Construction Co., Inc.
Curtis Partition Corp.
Firedoor Corp. of America
Lutron Electronics, Inc.
Zographos Designs Limited
Detex Corp.
Columbia Lighting, Inc.
Ives
Stanley Works
Rixson, Inc.
Quality Hardware Manufacturing Co.
Titus Manufacturing Corp.
Helm
Stevens and Wilkinson, Inc.
Carson, Lundin and Shaw
Abreu and Robeson, Inc.
Watts and Browning
I. M. Pei and Partners
Acoustics and Noise Control Co.
Rich's Store Planning
Nelson Smith, Inc.
O and G Industries Inc.
Girard and Co.
Great Plains Surveying, Inc.